Iowa Association for Justice
Committees & Core Groups

 

Amicus Brief Committee
Joel Fenton, Des Moines (Chair)
Emily Anderson, Cedar Rapids
Brad Brady, Cedar Rapids
Kodi Brotherson, Des Moines
Steve Crowley, Burlington
George Davison, Des Moines
Marty Diaz, Iowa City
Tom Duff, Des Moines
Katie Ervin Carlson, Des Moines
Jake Feuerhelm, Des Moines
Elaine Gray, Ft. Madison
Joe Gunderson, Des Moines
John Haraldson, Des Moines
Steve Lawyer, West Des Moines
Karen Lorenzen, Iowa City
Emily McCarty, Urbandale
John Moeller, Davenport
Jason Neifert, Des Moines
Chad Swanson, Waterloo
Eashaan Vajpeyi, Waterloo 

 

Continuing Legal Education Committee
Kim Baer, Des Moines (Chair)
Jen Chase, Waterloo
Jamie Cook, Waterloo
Tom Farnsworth, Iowa City
Jake Feuerhelm, Des Moines
Brian Galligan, Des Moines
Ryann Glenn, Council Bluffs
Marc Harding, Des Moines
Matt Hemphill, Adel
Andrew Howie, West Des Moines
Stephen Jackson, Sr., Cedar Rapids
Conrad Meis, Algona
Jessica Zupp, Denison
Janece Valentine, Fort Dodge
Kam Stupka (IAJ Staff Contact)

 

Criminal Defense Trial Lawyer Core Group
Tom Farnsworth, Iowa City (Chair)
Nick Sarcone, West Des Moines (Vice Chair)
Jake Feuerhelm, Des Moines 
Steve Gardner, Ottumwa
JP Greer, Spencer
Michael Lahammer, Cedar Rapids
Matthew Lindholm, Des Moines
Bobby Rehkemper, Des Moines
Cory Thein, Dubuque
Robert Tiefenthaler, Sioux City
Eric Tindal, Williamsburg
Lisa Davis-Cook (IAJ Staff Contact)

 

Justice For All PAC Trustees
Gary Mattson, Des Moines (Chair)
Stephen Jackson, Sr., Cedar Rapids (Treasurer)
Emily Anderson, Cedar Rapids
Joe Cacciatore, Des Moines
Tammy Westhoff Gentry, Des Moines
H. Daniel Holm, Waterloo
Kathleen Neylan, Elkader
Bill Nicholson, Cedar Rapids
Brooke Timmer, Johnston
Tom Palmer, West Des Moines
Lisa Davis-Cook (IAJ Staff Contact)

 

Legislative Committee
Tim Bottaro, Sioux City (Chair)
James Biscoglia, Des Moines
Nate Boulton, Des Moines
Travis Burk, West Des Moines

Tom Duff, Des Moines
Joel Fenton, Des Moines
Brian Galligan, Des Moines

Steve Lawyer, West Des Moines
Mark Liabo, Cedar Rapids
Jeremy Merrill, Des Moines
Tyler Patrick, Johnston
Chad Swanson, Waterloo
Corey Walker, Ankeny

Lisa Davis-Cook (IAJ Staff Contact) 

 

Workers' Compensation Core Group
Jason Neifert, West Des Moines (Chair)
Emily Anderson, Cedar Rapids
Suzan Boden, Sioux City
Andrew Bribriesco, Bettendorf
Tom Palmer, West Des Moines
Ben Roth, Waterloo
Dave Stamp, Waterloo
Janece Valentine, Fort Dodge
Tom Wertz, Cedar Rapids
Sarah Baumgartner, Des Moines
Jennifer Zupp, Denison

Lisa Davis-Cook (IAJ Staff Contact)

 

updated 5/10/16